Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5   Make Favorite
Fox Chapel Golf Club
426 Fox Chapel Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15238 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.967.9081
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/30 01/29
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1 1
Allegheny Country Club 3 83.1% 68.0% 14/14 8 6 8
Lakevue4 (SY) 64.1% 55.0% 14/14 7 3 5
Edgewood Country Club 2 60.3% 53.9% 14/14 3 2 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 44.5% 47.3% 15/15 7 4 0 4
North Park 8 42.3% 48.0% 14/14 1 6 4
Edgeworth Club 6 41.9% 45.8% 14/14 3 6 0
Mt. Lebanon 7 40.0% 44.6% 14/14 8 5 4
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 21.7% 36.7% 14/14 0 3 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgeworth Club 673
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ North Park 881
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 708
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 537
Date: 02/05/19
North Park 8 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Edgewood Country Club 262
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 554
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)63
Date: 01/30/19
Penalty Team @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 510
Date: 01/29/19
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Lakevue4 (SY)45
North Park 8 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Date: 01/15/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ North Park 864
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgewood Country Club 281
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgeworth Club 608
Date: 01/08/19
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 782
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 555
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Pittsburgh Field Club 381
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ North Park 872
Date: 12/11/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 644
North Park 8 @ Lakevue4 (SY)36
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 218
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 580
Date: 12/04/18
Edgeworth Club 6 @ North Park 854
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Mt. Lebanon 762
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 344
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
Date: 11/13/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 227
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Lakevue4 (SY)37
North Park 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Date: 11/06/18
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Allegheny Country Club 336
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 680
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ North Park 836
Date: 10/30/18
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 681
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ North Park 873
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 208
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 581
Date: 10/23/18
North Park 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 564
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 745
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Lakevue4 (SY)55
Date: 10/16/18
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 326
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 636
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)18
North Park 8 @ Edgewood Country Club 246
Date: 10/09/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 774
Lakevue4 (SY) @ North Park 866
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 355
Date: 10/02/18
North Park 8 @ Edgeworth Club 662
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 244
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Lakevue4 (SY)54
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 538

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
Allegheny Country Club 3981400100.0%4970087.5%982011883.1%67932068.0%
Lakevue4 (SY)84104071.4%38180067.9%844713164.1%64152455.0%
Edgewood Country Club 27686057.1%36200064.3%765012660.3%59851253.9%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 55669040.0%25300243.9%577112844.5%53759847.3%
North Park 85568042.9%23330041.1%557513042.3%54859348.0%
Edgeworth Club 65259035.7%23330041.1%527212441.9%48857745.8%
Mt. Lebanon 75568042.9%23303041.1%466911540.0%45556644.6%
Pittsburgh Field Club 32611307.1%7436012.5%259011521.7%35361036.7%

Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 W L
Captains
Shelley McIlroy 1 (C) 66
Stephanie Gleason (CC) 66
Players
Tara Balonick 1 59
Amy Oliver 1 75
Amanda Davis 15
Heather Delaney 37
Nancy Landman 02
Jayanne Matthis 48
Wendy Worall 16
Gina Astorino 71
Astrid Bitzer 00
Gina Cusano 21
Coco Rudolf 42
Players Subbing for this Team
Sally Ann Bensur (S) 01
Lara Bentz (S) 10
Jill Hamlin (S) 21
Chris Luketich (S) 11
Erica MciIroy (S) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/02 Pittsburgh Field Club 3 8-3
10/09 @ Allegheny Country Club 3 8-0
10/16 @ Edgeworth Club 6 6-3
10/23 North Park 8 4-6
10/30 Lakevue4 (SY) 1-8
11/06 @ Mt. Lebanon 7 4-4
11/13 @ Edgewood Country Club 2 7-2
12/04 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3 0-8
12/11 Allegheny Country Club 3 0-8
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 Edgeworth Club 6 5-5
01/15 @ North Park 8 4-6
01/29 @ Lakevue4 (SY) 5-4
01/30 Penalty Team 0-1
02/05 Mt. Lebanon 7 4-5
02/12 Edgewood Country Club 2 7-3
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms