Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5   Make Favorite
Fox Chapel Golf Club
426 Fox Chapel Rd., Pittsburgh PA 15238 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.967.9081
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/19 02/18 02/14 02/12
Allegheny Country Club 4 74.1% 61.1% 18/18 6
St. Clair Country Club 6 69.5% 59.7% 18/18 6 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 65.6% 58.6% 18/18 7
Shannopin Country Club 5 63.8% 54.8% 18/18 8 5
Mt. Lebanon 11 52.4% 52.3% 18/18 5
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 52.2% 50.6% 18/18 2
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 50.9% 50.1% 18/18 2
Valley Brook Country Club 2 37.0% 43.9% 18/18 5 0
Oakmont Country Club 3 35.3% 43.3% 18/18 2 6
Longue Vue Club 6 33.7% 44.4% 18/18 5
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 11.5% 27.7% 18/18 1 2

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/19/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Shannopin Country Club 518
Date: 02/18/19
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Longue Vue Club 655
Date: 02/14/19
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 255
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 527
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 762
Date: 02/12/19
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 962
Date: 02/11/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 872
Date: 02/07/19
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 466
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 1155
Date: 02/04/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Longue Vue Club 618
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 846
Date: 01/31/19
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 508
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 372
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 762
Date: 01/29/19
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Shannopin Country Club 527
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Date: 01/24/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Mt. Lebanon 1108
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 280
Date: 01/21/19
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 863
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 665
Date: 01/17/19
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 555
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 708
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 1181
Date: 01/15/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Shannopin Country Club 526
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ St. Clair Country Club 618
Date: 01/10/19
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Valley Brook Country Club 255
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Date: 01/08/19
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 663
Date: 01/07/19
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 808
Date: 01/03/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Oakmont Country Club 362
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 508
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Mt. Lebanon 1118
Date: 12/27/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 418
Date: 12/20/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 436
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Valley Brook Country Club 226
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Oakmont Country Club 354
Date: 12/18/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Shannopin Country Club 527
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 962
Date: 12/17/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Longue Vue Club 683
Date: 12/13/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 527
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Date: 12/11/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 673
Date: 12/10/18
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 12/06/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 427
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1108
Date: 12/04/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 618
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 980
Date: 12/03/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 863
Date: 11/29/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 747
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 536
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Oakmont Country Club 318
Date: 11/27/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 562
Date: 11/26/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Longue Vue Club 654
Date: 11/20/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 508
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 645
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 973
Date: 11/15/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Mt. Lebanon 1146
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 254
Date: 11/12/18
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 837
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 662
Date: 11/08/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 518
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 318
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 981
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ St. Clair Country Club 626
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 536
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Allegheny Country Club 437
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 273
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Oakmont Country Club 327
Date: 10/29/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 663
Date: 10/25/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 526
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 755
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 272
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 1173
Date: 10/23/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Shannopin Country Club 537
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 963
Date: 10/22/18
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 656
Date: 10/18/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 746
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 436
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 @ St. Clair Country Club 608
Date: 10/15/18
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 818
Date: 10/11/18
Allegheny Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 544
Shannopin Country Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 1127
Oakmont Country Club 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 208
Longue Vue Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 718
Date: 10/09/18
St. Clair Country Club 6 @ Shannopin Country Club 554
Date: 10/08/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 @ Longue Vue Club 646
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 744
Valley Brook Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 408
Mt. Lebanon 11 @ Oakmont Country Club 372

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 8 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Allegheny Country Club 4119171094.4%57150079.2%1174115874.1%83853361.1%
St. Clair Country Club 6107144077.8%50211069.4%1074715469.5%79353559.7%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5103135072.2%48221166.7%1035415765.6%77054558.6%
Shannopin Country Club 5106117061.1%48222066.7%1045916363.8%80466454.8%
Mt. Lebanon 1188108055.6%38313052.8%877916652.4%74968452.3%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 785117061.1%39294054.2%837615952.2%71970150.6%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 88599050.0%37332051.4%817815950.9%71370950.1%
Valley Brook Country Club 260513027.8%26442036.1%6010216237.0%60777543.9%
Oakmont Country Club 357513027.8%27432037.5%549915335.3%59277643.3%
Longue Vue Club 657414022.2%22481130.6%5611016633.7%67784744.4%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 91801800.0%4482005.6%1612313911.5%30579827.7%

Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 W L
Captains
Joe Verardi (C) 108
Steve Botos (CC) 151
Players
George Snyder 510
Marshall Stafford 57
Eddie Watters 94
Lars Barkman 10
Martin Barkman 41
Matt Bracken 150
James Braham 00
Stacy Brovitz 41
Steve Drucker 125
Bill Gleason 20
Brian Hamlin 01
Bill Leemhuis 01
Dharmesh Vyas 10
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
James Senk 1 134
Frozen Players
Thomas Kerr (Frz) 01
Joe Weis (Frz) 02
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 4-4
10/11 Allegheny Country Club 4 4-4
10/25 Oakmont Country Club 3 6-2
11/06 @ Shannopin Country Club 5 6-3
11/08 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 8-1
11/15 @ Valley Brook Country Club 2 4-5
11/20 @ St. Clair Country Club 6 5-4
11/29 Mt. Lebanon 11 6-3
12/03 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 3-6
12/13 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 7 7-2
12/20 @ Allegheny Country Club 4 6-3
01/03 Longue Vue Club 6 8-0
01/10 @ Oakmont Country Club 3 2-6
01/17 Shannopin Country Club 5 5-5
01/29 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 9 0-8
01/31 Valley Brook Country Club 2 8-0
02/07 @ Mt. Lebanon 11 5-5
02/14 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 8 7-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms