Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
North Park
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 - Map & Directions
Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/19 02/18 02/14 02/12
Shannopin Country Club 4 78.2% 62.2% 18/18 8
Longue Vue Club 5 67.1% 59.5% 18/18 8
North Park 7 59.5% 54.7% 18/18 2 4
North Park 8 51.2% 52.2% 18/18 5
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 50.3% 49.3% 18/18 5
St. Clair Country Club 5 47.9% 48.9% 18/18 7 4
Valley Brook Country Club 1 45.6% 49.2% 18/18 1
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 45.3% 47.3% 18/18 6
Edgeworth Club 4 33.8% 43.1% 18/18 2
Edgewood Country Club 4 19.1% 30.9% 18/18 2
Challenger Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 0.0% 0.0% 0/0
Challenger St Clair CC 6 0.0% 0.0% 0/0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results


MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/19/19
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 472
Date: 02/18/19
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 02/14/19
North Park 8 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)55
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 528
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ North Park 762
Date: 02/12/19
North Park 7 @ St. Clair Country Club 544
Date: 02/11/19
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 108
Longue Vue Club 5 @ North Park 863
Date: 02/07/19
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 481
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Pittsburgh Field Club 581
Date: 02/05/19
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Edgewood Country Club 473
Date: 02/04/19
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 455
Date: 01/31/19
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ North Park 746
North Park 8 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 580
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)74
Date: 01/29/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 544
Date: 01/28/19
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Valley Brook Country Club 182
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ North Park 863
Date: 01/24/19
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 508
North Park 7 @ Edgeworth Club 463
Date: 01/22/19
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Edgewood Country Club 480
North Park 8 @ St. Clair Country Club 545
Date: 01/17/19
Longue Vue Club 5 @ North Park 744
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 536
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)26
Date: 01/14/19
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ North Park 808
North Park 7 @ Shannopin Country Club 428
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 155
Date: 01/10/19
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Longue Vue Club 526
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 463
Date: 01/08/19
Edgeworth Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 527
Date: 01/07/19
North Park 8 @ Valley Brook Country Club 164
Date: 01/03/19
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)63
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 562
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ North Park 708
Date: 12/20/18
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 563
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 436
Date: 12/18/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Edgewood Country Club 462
Date: 12/17/18
North Park 7 @ North Park 862
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 12/13/18
North Park 8 @ Edgeworth Club 462
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 518
North Park 7 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)45
Date: 12/11/18
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 581
Date: 12/10/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 181
Date: 12/06/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 472
North Park 7 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 562
Date: 12/04/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 538
Date: 12/03/18
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 181
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ North Park 846
Date: 11/29/18
North Park 8 @ Longue Vue Club 554
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)55
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ North Park 746
Date: 11/27/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 480
Date: 11/26/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 11/20/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ St. Clair Country Club 545
Date: 11/19/18
North Park 7 @ Valley Brook Country Club 173
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ North Park 881
Date: 11/15/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 426
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 556
Date: 11/13/18
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 537
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 480
Date: 11/12/18
North Park 8 @ Shannopin Country Club 455
Date: 11/08/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 745
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)66
Date: 11/05/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 127
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 408
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ North Park 846
Date: 11/01/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Edgeworth Club 463
North Park 7 @ Longue Vue Club 545
Date: 10/30/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ St. Clair Country Club 555
North Park 8 @ Edgewood Country Club 426
Date: 10/25/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)44
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ North Park 764
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 546
Date: 10/23/18
North Park 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 462
Date: 10/22/18
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ North Park 864
Date: 10/18/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 536
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 455
Date: 10/16/18
Longue Vue Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 581
Date: 10/15/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 126
Date: 10/11/18
Edgewood Country Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)44
Shannopin Country Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 580
North Park 8 @ North Park 718
Date: 10/09/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 454
Date: 10/08/18
Edgeworth Club 4 @ North Park 808
St. Clair Country Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 418
Date: 10/04/18
Valley Brook Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 546
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) @ North Park 726

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Shannopin Country Club 4129162088.9%62100086.1%1293616578.2%90054862.2%
Longue Vue Club 5108162088.9%52191072.2%1085316167.1%82055759.5%
North Park 794126066.7%42291058.3%946415859.5%78064754.7%
North Park 88399050.0%36360050.0%837916251.2%74468152.2%
Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2)83810044.4%36351050.0%838216550.3%72674849.3%
St. Clair Country Club 582810044.4%35352048.6%818816947.9%76780048.9%
Valley Brook Country Club 177810044.4%30402041.7%779216945.6%76679049.2%
Pittsburgh Field Club 572810044.4%33381045.8%728715945.3%66273747.3%
Edgeworth Club 455414022.2%22500030.6%5410616033.8%61180643.1%
Edgewood Country Club 42911705.6%124416016.7%2912315219.1%37483630.9%
Challenger Fox Chapel Golf Club 500000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%
Challenger St Clair CC 600000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

North Park 7 W L
Captains
John Hankins (C) 105
Bill Gruber 1 (CC) 104
Players
Chris Jones 1 135
Doug Dean 125
Chris Eckenrode 125
Michael Spagnoli 125
Jim Judkis 48
Glenn McEvoy 510
Don Ranalli 49
Players Subbing for this Team
Mark Harrison 1 (S) 00
Tom Barbe (S) 10
Doug Bayuk (S) 00
Don Foster (S) 00
Mike Goff (S) 01
Sean Malone (S) 00
Randy Staggers (S) 00
Brad Taylor (S) 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 6-2
10/11 North Park 8 8-1
10/23 @ Edgewood Country Club 4 2-6
10/25 Shannopin Country Club 4 4-6
11/01 @ Longue Vue Club 5 5-4
11/08 Edgeworth Club 4 5-4
11/19 @ Valley Brook Country Club 1 3-7
11/29 St. Clair Country Club 5 6-4
12/06 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 5 2-6
12/13 @ Sewickley YMCA 6 (LAK2) 5-4
12/17 @ North Park 8 2-6
01/03 Edgewood Country Club 4 8-0
01/14 @ Shannopin Country Club 4 8-2
01/17 Longue Vue Club 5 4-4
01/24 @ Edgeworth Club 4 3-6
01/31 Valley Brook Country Club 1 6-4
02/12 @ St. Clair Country Club 5 4-4
02/14 Pittsburgh Field Club 5 2-6
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms