Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
North Park
Tennis Court Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 - Map & Directions
Phone: 724.935.5270
El Presidente, NPPTA: Greg Simakas
Notes: With Apple Maps use 10393 Walter Rd, Allison Park PA 15101 and follow sign onto Tennis Ct Rd
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/12 02/05 01/30 01/29
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 1/1 1
Allegheny Country Club 3 83.1% 68.0% 14/14 8 6 8
Lakevue4 (SY) 64.1% 55.0% 14/14 7 3 5
Edgewood Country Club 2 60.3% 53.9% 14/14 3 2 6
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 44.5% 47.3% 15/15 7 4 0 4
North Park 8 42.3% 48.0% 14/14 1 6 4
Edgeworth Club 6 41.9% 45.8% 14/14 3 6 0
Mt. Lebanon 7 40.0% 44.6% 14/14 8 5 4
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 21.7% 36.7% 14/14 0 3 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/12/19
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgeworth Club 673
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ North Park 881
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 708
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 537
Date: 02/05/19
North Park 8 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Edgewood Country Club 262
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 554
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)63
Date: 01/30/19
Penalty Team @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 510
Date: 01/29/19
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Lakevue4 (SY)45
North Park 8 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Date: 01/15/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ North Park 864
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Edgewood Country Club 281
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgeworth Club 608
Date: 01/08/19
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 782
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 555
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Pittsburgh Field Club 381
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ North Park 872
Date: 12/11/18
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 644
North Park 8 @ Lakevue4 (SY)36
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Edgewood Country Club 218
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 580
Date: 12/04/18
Edgeworth Club 6 @ North Park 854
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Mt. Lebanon 762
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 344
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
Date: 11/13/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgewood Country Club 227
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Lakevue4 (SY)37
North Park 8 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Date: 11/06/18
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Allegheny Country Club 336
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 744
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 680
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ North Park 836
Date: 10/30/18
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 681
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ North Park 873
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 208
Lakevue4 (SY) @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 581
Date: 10/23/18
North Park 8 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 564
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Mt. Lebanon 745
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Lakevue4 (SY)55
Date: 10/16/18
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Allegheny Country Club 326
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Edgeworth Club 636
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Lakevue4 (SY)18
North Park 8 @ Edgewood Country Club 246
Date: 10/09/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 308
Edgewood Country Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 774
Lakevue4 (SY) @ North Park 866
Edgeworth Club 6 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 355
Date: 10/02/18
North Park 8 @ Edgeworth Club 662
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Edgewood Country Club 244
Mt. Lebanon 7 @ Lakevue4 (SY)54
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 538

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 7 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team1100100.0%1000100.0%101100.0%10100.0%
Allegheny Country Club 3981400100.0%4970087.5%982011883.1%67932068.0%
Lakevue4 (SY)84104071.4%38180067.9%844713164.1%64152455.0%
Edgewood Country Club 27686057.1%36200064.3%765012660.3%59851253.9%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 55669040.0%25300243.9%577112844.5%53759847.3%
North Park 85568042.9%23330041.1%557513042.3%54859348.0%
Edgeworth Club 65259035.7%23330041.1%527212441.9%48857745.8%
Mt. Lebanon 75568042.9%23303041.1%466911540.0%45556644.6%
Pittsburgh Field Club 32611307.1%7436012.5%259011521.7%35361036.7%

North Park 8 W L
Captains
Julie Zozos (C) 47
Patti Sinetar (CC) 46
Players
Kristin Hoffman 1 16
Kelly Stitt 1 56
Jane Bolanos 32
Jodi Gleeson 56
Susy Gorham 55
Carrie Lehmann 00
Kathy Nimmo 34
Jen Semel 14
Mary Ann Cuddy 1 39
Cynthia Chapman 00
Janet Chappell 43
Cindy Esser 24
Karen Rocher 63
Becky Schneider 01
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/02 @ Edgeworth Club 6 2-6
10/09 Lakevue4 (SY) 6-6
10/16 @ Edgewood Country Club 2 6-4
10/23 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 4-6
10/30 Mt. Lebanon 7 3-7
11/06 Pittsburgh Field Club 3 6-3
11/13 @ Allegheny Country Club 3 8-0
12/04 Edgeworth Club 6 4-5
12/11 @ Lakevue4 (SY) 6-3
12/18 Rain Date 09:30 am
01/08 Edgewood Country Club 2 2-7
01/15 Fox Chapel Golf Club 5 4-6
01/29 @ Mt. Lebanon 7 4-4
02/05 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3 3-6
02/12 Allegheny Country Club 3 1-8
02/19 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/26 Playoffs 09:30 am
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms