Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Valley Brook Country Club 4   Make Favorite
Valley Brook Country Club
425 Hidden Valley Road Canonsburg PA 15317 - Map & Directions
Phone: 724.746.9000
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/20 02/20 02/13 02/06
Penalty Team 100.0% 100.0% 2/2 8 8
Penalty team 100.0% 100.0% 2/2 8 8
Valley Brook Country Club 4 71.5% 60.1% 14/15 0 8 6
Oakmont Country Club 1 67.7% 56.6% 14/15 0 4 7
North Park 5 65.6% 56.3% 14/14 6 6
North Park 2 58.7% 53.7% 14/15 0 8 4
Longue Vue Club 2 45.3% 47.7% 14/14 0 2
St Clair Country Club 4 28.0% 41.3% 14/14 2 7
Edgeworth Club 5 27.8% 39.9% 14/15 0 7 3
Upper St. Clair Township 3 22.8% 34.9% 14/14 0 3

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/20/19
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ Penalty Team08
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Penalty Team08
Penalty team @ Edgeworth Club 580
Penalty team @ North Park 280
Date: 02/13/19
Edgeworth Club 5 @ St Clair Country Club 472
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ North Park 208
North Park 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 164
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Valley Brook Country Club 408
Date: 02/06/19
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 272
St Clair Country Club 4 @ Upper St. Clair Township 373
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ North Park 264
North Park 5 @ Edgeworth Club 563
Date: 01/30/19
St Clair Country Club 4 @ North Park 527
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Longue Vue Club 227
Date: 01/16/19
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ St Clair Country Club 472
Edgeworth Club 5 @ Upper St. Clair Township 364
North Park 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 136
Longue Vue Club 2 @ North Park 508
Date: 01/09/19
North Park 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 426
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 108
Edgeworth Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 255
St Clair Country Club 4 @ North Park 218
Date: 12/12/18
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ Upper St. Clair Township 381
North Park 5 @ North Park 254
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 580
Longue Vue Club 2 @ St Clair Country Club 444
Date: 12/05/18
St Clair Country Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 108
Edgeworth Club 5 @ Valley Brook Country Club 408
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ North Park 537
North Park 2 @ Longue Vue Club 244
Date: 11/14/18
North Park 2 @ Upper St. Clair Township 372
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ North Park 544
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 264
St Clair Country Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 564
Date: 11/07/18
North Park 2 @ Valley Brook Country Club 437
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 138
Edgeworth Club 5 @ North Park 526
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ St Clair Country Club 427
Date: 10/31/18
North Park 5 @ St Clair Country Club 481
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Upper St. Clair Township 381
Edgeworth Club 5 @ North Park 208
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 155
Date: 10/24/18
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ North Park 245
St Clair Country Club 4 @ Valley Brook Country Club 408
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Edgeworth Club 564
North Park 5 @ Longue Vue Club 263
Date: 10/17/18
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 582
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Upper St. Clair Township 381
North Park 2 @ St Clair Country Club 481
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ North Park 536
Date: 10/10/18
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Valley Brook Country Club 408
St Clair Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 218
North Park 2 @ North Park 554
Edgeworth Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 128
Date: 10/03/18
Longue Vue Club 2 @ North Park 228
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ St Clair Country Club 482
Valley Brook Country Club 4 @ Edgeworth Club 580
North Park 5 @ Upper St. Clair Township 373

WOMEN'S DAY LEAGUE: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Penalty Team16200100.0%8000100.0%16016100.0%960100.0%
Penalty team16200100.0%8000100.0%16016100.0%960100.0%
Valley Brook Country Club 488122085.7%42131075.0%883512371.5%62341460.1%
Oakmont Country Club 18695064.3%41140173.2%864112767.7%63948956.6%
North Park 582122085.7%39170069.6%824312565.6%63949656.3%
North Park 27586057.1%34211060.7%715012158.7%56648853.7%
Longue Vue Club 25867142.9%24320042.9%587012845.3%52557547.7%
St Clair Country Club 436310121.4%14420025.0%359012528.0%45564641.3%
Edgeworth Club 535212014.3%11450019.6%359112627.8%43966039.9%
Upper St. Clair Township 32811307.1%11405019.6%289512322.8%35866834.9%

Valley Brook Country Club 4 W L
Captains
Erika McElligott 1 (C) 103
Players
Jackie Alger 1 103
Karen Goetz 1 72
stellani coleman 92
Maria Lane 60
Kate Olson 20
Becky Winschell 121
Hai-Ming Wu 52
Miki Grim 61
Jennifer Hansberry 30
Anne Hassett 00
Pat Hittinger 01
Kris Price 72
Players Subbing for this Team
Michelle Krawczyk 1 (S) 00
Sarah Locher 1 (S) 10
Nancy Miller 1 (S) 30
Mary Beth Nicholson 1 (S) 00
Nancy Beaulieu (S) 00
Carrie Knight (S) 00
Rose Lepore (S) 10
Diane Lioon (S) 00
Diane McCammon Patterson (S) 00
Eileen Radolec (S) 21
Gayle Zacharia (S) 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/03 @ Edgeworth Club 5 0-8
10/10 Upper St. Clair Township 3 8-0
10/17 @ North Park 5 6-3
10/24 St Clair Country Club 4 8-0
10/31 @ Oakmont Country Club 1 5-5
11/07 North Park 2 7-3
11/14 @ Longue Vue Club 2 4-6
12/05 Edgeworth Club 5 8-0
12/12 @ Upper St. Clair Township 3 1-8
12/19 Rain Date
01/09 North Park 5 6-2
01/16 @ St Clair Country Club 4 2-7
01/30 Oakmont Country Club 1 09:30 am
02/06 @ North Park 2 4-6
02/13 Longue Vue Club 2 8-0
02/20 @ Penalty Team 8-0
02/20 Rain Date 09:30 am
02/27 Playoffs
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms