Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Longue Vue Club 1   Make Favorite
Longue Vue Club
400 Longue Vue DrVerona PA 15147 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.793.2232
Racquets Director: Casey Watt
Racquets Director: Casey Watt
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/14 02/07 01/31 01/24
Longue Vue Club 1 69.1% 58.2% 18/18 6 8 6 8
Mt. Lebanon 1 59.6% 55.1% 18/18 8 3 6 8
North Park 1 56.9% 53.0% 18/18 7 2 4 6
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 56.9% 51.6% 18/18 5 6 6 7
Edgewood Country Club 1 56.5% 53.5% 18/18 5 8 2 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 54.2% 52.5% 18/18 7 2 3 1
Mt. Lebanon 2 52.7% 51.7% 18/18 5 7 6 3
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 38.5% 44.4% 18/18 4 6 5 0
Allegheny Country Club 1 35.0% 42.1% 18/18 2 0 7 4
Oakmont Country Club 1 19.2% 36.7% 18/18 0 2 3 0
Challenger Mt Lebanon 3 0.0% 0.0% 0/0
Challenger Mt Lebanon 4 0.0% 0.0% 0/0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/14/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 174
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 108
North Park 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 255
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 165
Date: 02/07/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ North Park 162
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 136
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 172
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 182
Date: 01/31/19
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 137
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 162
North Park 1 @ Longue Vue Club 146
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 256
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Date: 01/24/19
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 147
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 181
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ North Park 136
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 180
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 180
Date: 01/17/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 181
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 126
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 136
North Park 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 144
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 128
Date: 01/10/19
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 136
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 126
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 166
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ North Park 147
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 236
Date: 01/03/19
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 162
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 126
North Park 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 163
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 118
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 164
Date: 12/20/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ North Park 146
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 108
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 126
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 264
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 165
Date: 12/13/18
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Longue Vue Club 118
North Park 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Oakmont Country Club 163
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 182
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 127
Date: 12/06/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 154
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 144
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ North Park 154
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Date: 11/29/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 264
North Park 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 154
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 118
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 173
Date: 11/15/18
Longue Vue Club 1 @ North Park 133
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 164
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 146
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 163
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 11/08/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 136
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 180
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 126
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 108
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 272
Date: 11/01/18
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 254
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ North Park 108
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 164
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 136
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 144
Date: 10/25/18
North Park 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 118
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 181
Date: 10/18/18
Edgewood Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 163
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 180
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 247
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 172
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ North Park 136
Date: 10/11/18
Mt. Lebanon 2 @ Longue Vue Club 144
Mt. Lebanon 1 @ Allegheny Country Club 144
Pittsburgh Field Club 1 @ Oakmont Country Club 162
North Park 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 144
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 136
Date: 10/04/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 @ North Park 155
Longue Vue Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 136
Allegheny Country Club 1 @ Edgewood Country Club 156
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 180
Oakmont Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 208

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Longue Vue Club 1112144077.8%51180073.9%1125016269.1%86161858.2%
Mt. Lebanon 196126066.7%44262061.1%966516159.6%78564055.1%
North Park 191117061.1%41272058.6%916916056.9%77168353.0%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 19199050.0%41310056.9%916916056.9%74169451.6%
Edgewood Country Club 197116161.1%45270062.5%957316856.5%81670953.5%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 190126066.7%39320154.2%917716854.2%80272552.5%
Mt. Lebanon 290117061.1%37350051.4%887916752.7%75870951.7%
Pittsburgh Field Club 162313216.7%27422038.0%629916138.5%63879944.4%
Allegheny Country Club 157413122.2%22446030.6%5710616335.0%61184042.1%
Oakmont Country Club 13011705.6%10566013.9%3012615619.2%50587136.7%
Challenger Mt Lebanon 300000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%
Challenger Mt Lebanon 400000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

Longue Vue Club 1 W L
Captains
David Creswell (C) 125
Scott Troutman (CC) 143
Players
Casey Watt 1 146
Jay Adams 102
Matt Burger 145
Brent Horan 153
Jeff Troutman 133
Bill Hallett 81
Phil Compeau 00
Players Subbing for this Team
J.J. Bush 1 (S) 53
Chris Catanese 1 (S) 00
Mark Vernallis 1 (S) 11
Ross Molinaro, IV (S) 12
Joe Scott (S) 00
Cam Troutman (S) 32
James Troutman (S) 42
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/04 @ Mt. Lebanon 1 6-3
10/11 Mt. Lebanon 2 4-4
10/18 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 1 2-7
10/25 Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 8-1
11/01 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 4-6
11/08 Oakmont Country Club 1 8-0
11/15 @ North Park 1 3-3
11/29 @ Allegheny Country Club 1 3-7
12/06 Edgewood Country Club 1 6-3
12/13 Mt. Lebanon 1 8-1
12/20 @ Mt. Lebanon 2 4-6
01/03 Pittsburgh Field Club 1 6-2
01/10 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 1 6-6
01/17 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1 6-2
01/24 @ Oakmont Country Club 1 0-8
01/31 North Park 1 6-4
02/07 Allegheny Country Club 1 8-0
02/14 @ Edgewood Country Club 1 5-6
02/28 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 1***** 6-0
03/14 Mt. Lebanon 1***** 6-2
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms