Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Sewickley YMCA
625 Blackburn Rd Sewickley PA 15143 - Map & Directions
Phone: 412.741.9622
Team Sets Games Weeks Penalties 02/19 02/12 02/05
Longue Vue Club 4 68.1% 57.3% 18/18 0 8 6 8
Oakmont Country Club 2 64.9% 56.5% 18/18 0 4 8 8
Allegheny Country Club 3 64.0% 56.8% 18/18 0 5 4 8
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 51.2% 50.2% 18/18 2 0 4 4
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 48.5% 48.7% 18/18 0 6 4 8
Shannopin Country Club 3 47.9% 49.2% 18/18 0 8 2 1
Upper St. Clair Township 3 45.4% 48.1% 18/18 0 7 3 4
Sewickley YMCA 3 44.3% 47.3% 18/18 0 1 4 2
St. Clair Country Club 4 33.7% 42.8% 18/18 0 3 2 2
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 32.1% 43.0% 18/18 0 5 6 1
Challenger Mt Lebanon 8 0.0% 0.0% 0/0 0
Challenger Sewickley YMCA 4s 0.0% 0.0% 0/0 0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results


MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 5 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/19/19
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 556
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 473
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Longue Vue Club 418
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 480
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 254
Date: 02/12/19
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Upper St. Clair Township 363
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Allegheny Country Club 344
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 326
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Shannopin Country Club 382
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 344
Date: 02/05/19
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 381
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 482
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 444
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 228
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 418
Date: 01/29/19
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 344
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Upper St. Clair Township 355
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 326
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 354
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 562
Date: 01/22/19
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 354
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 437
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 381
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 208
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 445
Date: 01/15/19
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 355
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 444
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 573
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 355
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Upper St. Clair Township 356
Date: 01/08/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Shannopin Country Club 327
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 445
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 236
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Upper St. Clair Township 381
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 356
Date: 12/18/18
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 445
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 363
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 446
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 528
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 465
Date: 12/11/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Upper St. Clair Township 347
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 362
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 455
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 380
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 318
Date: 12/04/18
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 363
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 373
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Allegheny Country Club 345
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 346
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Upper St. Clair Township 365
Date: 11/27/18
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Longue Vue Club 445
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 436
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 565
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 436
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 264
Date: 11/20/18
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 545
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 327
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 373
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 380
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Upper St. Clair Township 354
Date: 11/13/18
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Oakmont Country Club 218
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 354
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 426
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Longue Vue Club 436
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 463
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 554
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 381
Longue Vue Club 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 483
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Upper St. Clair Township 374
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 354
Date: 10/30/18
Allegheny Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 427
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 355
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 408
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Oakmont Country Club 226
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Shannopin Country Club 345
Date: 10/23/18
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 346
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 364
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 526
Oakmont Country Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 454
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Longue Vue Club 418
Date: 10/16/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 318
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Upper St. Clair Township 336
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Allegheny Country Club 355
Longue Vue Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 244
St. Clair Country Club 4 @ Shannopin Country Club 328
Date: 10/09/18
Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 @ Oakmont Country Club 265
Shannopin Country Club 3 @ Longue Vue Club 427
Sewickley YMCA 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 462
Upper St. Clair Township 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 528
Pittsburgh Field Club 3 @ Allegheny Country Club 318

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 5 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Longue Vue Club 4113144077.8%53190073.6%1135316668.1%88065557.3%
Oakmont Country Club 2109135072.2%49221068.1%1095916864.9%87367156.5%
Allegheny Country Club 3105153083.3%50220069.4%1055916464.0%83163356.8%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 480117061.1%36342050.0%827816051.2%69669050.2%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 582711038.9%36360050.0%828716948.5%75979948.7%
Shannopin Country Club 380810044.4%35370048.6%808716747.9%74677049.2%
Upper St. Clair Township 379810044.4%30420041.7%799517445.4%78584648.1%
Sewickley YMCA 374810044.4%31410043.1%749316744.3%73181347.3%
St. Clair Country Club 456315016.7%22491030.6%5611016633.7%63484842.8%
Pittsburgh Field Club 353315016.7%18531025.0%5311216532.1%64285243.0%
Challenger Mt Lebanon 800000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%
Challenger Sewickley YMCA 4s00000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

Sewickley YMCA 3 W L
Captains
Bill Bossong (C) 711
Greg Clark (CC) 712
Players
Eddie Zabela, Jr. 1 610
Rob Kusick 108
Mike Mangan 45
Vernon Pansmith 95
Ken Ramoutar 48
Chas Watson 58
Bob Gray 45
Players Subbing for this Team
Bob West 1 (S) 01
David Bender (S) 32
Campbell Hawkins (S) 33
David Knott (S) 31
Jayson Lottes (S) 11
Brian Miklavic (S) 10
Hayden Moyer (S) 23
Jory Richman (S) 01
Eric Schmitt (S) 00
Gregg Siuciak (S) 00
Jack Vogel (S) 52
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/09 @ St. Clair Country Club 4 2-6
10/16 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 8-1
10/23 @ Pittsburgh Field Club 3 4-6
10/30 Upper St. Clair Township 3 5-5
11/06 @ Allegheny Country Club 3 4-5
11/13 @ Shannopin Country Club 3 4-5
11/20 Oakmont Country Club 2 0-8
11/27 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 6-3
12/04 Longue Vue Club 4 3-6
12/11 St. Clair Country Club 4 8-1
12/18 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 5 8-2
01/08 Pittsburgh Field Club 3 6-5
01/15 @ Upper St. Clair Township 3 6-5
01/22 Allegheny Country Club 3 1-8
01/29 Shannopin Country Club 3 4-5
02/05 @ Oakmont Country Club 2 8-2
02/12 Fox Chapel Golf Club 4 4-4
02/19 @ Longue Vue Club 4 8-1
02/25 @ Challenger Mt Lebanon 8 5-5
03/05 Challenger Mt Lebanon 8 8-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms