Proud
member
of the:
 
Western Pennsylvania Platform Tennis Assoc.
Edgeworth Club
511 East Drive Sewickley PA 15143 - Map & Directions
Club Rep: Bill Dollard 724.934.1217
Team Sets Games Weeks 02/19 02/12 02/05 01/29
Sewickley YMCA 1 75.8% 60.6% 18/18 6 8 7 6
Mt. Lebanon 3 65.2% 55.9% 18/18 8 5 7 6
Mt. Lebanon 4 56.3% 52.8% 18/18 4 8 2 4
Longue Vue Club 2 49.1% 49.7% 18/18 4 5 3 8
St. Clair Country Club 1 46.3% 48.9% 18/18 5 5 7 4
Mt. Lebanon 5 45.9% 48.4% 18/18 6 6 6 1
North Park 2 45.8% 47.9% 18/18 4 5 3 7
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 44.4% 49.0% 18/18 1 4 6 2
Edgeworth Club 1 44.3% 47.6% 18/18 8 0 4 5
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 27.4% 38.8% 18/18 1 2 3 2
Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 0.0% 0.0% 0/0

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 2 Playoff ResultsAH
Date: 03/05/19
Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 @ Edgeworth Club 116
Date: 03/04/19
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 356

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 2 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/19/19
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 146
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 546
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 118
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 318
North Park 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 145
Date: 02/12/19
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 282
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 264
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 255
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 408
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ North Park 255
Date: 02/05/19
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 337
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 226
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 147
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 137
North Park 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 536
Date: 01/29/19
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 464
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ North Park 227
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 262
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Edgeworth Club 145
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Longue Vue Club 218
Date: 01/22/19
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ North Park 256
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 264
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 508
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 308
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ St. Clair Country Club 172
Date: 01/15/19
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 280
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Edgeworth Club 144
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Sewickley YMCA 144
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 447
North Park 2 @ Longue Vue Club 236
Date: 01/08/19
North Park 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 263
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 318
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 564
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Longue Vue Club 262
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 244
Date: 12/18/18
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 280
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 126
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ St. Clair Country Club 146
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 456
North Park 2 @ Edgeworth Club 144
Date: 12/11/18
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ North Park 282
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 283
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 273
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Longue Vue Club 263
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Mt. Lebanon 582
Date: 12/04/18
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 482
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 265
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 254
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ North Park 255
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Longue Vue Club 282
Date: 11/27/18
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Edgeworth Club 183
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 108
North Park 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 326
Longue Vue Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 165
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 526
Date: 11/20/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 427
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ North Park 256
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Edgeworth Club 162
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Longue Vue Club 244
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 283
Date: 11/13/18
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Sewickley YMCA 118
North Park 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 244
Edgeworth Club 1 @ St. Clair Country Club 181
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 337
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 563
Date: 11/06/18
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 254
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Sewickley YMCA 128
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 228
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ Edgeworth Club 180
North Park 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 436
Date: 10/30/18
Longue Vue Club 2 @ North Park 244
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 363
Edgeworth Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 565
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 227
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ St. Clair Country Club 155
Date: 10/23/18
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 436
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Sewickley YMCA 108
Mt. Lebanon 3 @ St. Clair Country Club 164
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ North Park 237
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 173
Date: 10/16/18
St. Clair Country Club 1 @ Mt. Lebanon 564
Mt. Lebanon 4 @ Mt. Lebanon 364
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Longue Vue Club 263
Sewickley YMCA 1 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 272
Edgeworth Club 1 @ North Park 255
Date: 10/09/18
Mt. Lebanon 5 @ Mt. Lebanon 345
Longue Vue Club 2 @ Edgeworth Club 156
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 @ St. Clair Country Club 145
Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 @ Mt. Lebanon 427
North Park 2 @ Sewickley YMCA 108

MEN'S LEAGUE: Division 2 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLostTotal%WonLost%
Sewickley YMCA 11251800100.0%60120083.3%1254016575.8%91559660.6%
Mt. Lebanon 3107135072.2%48240066.7%1075716465.2%86167955.9%
Mt. Lebanon 498126066.7%42300058.3%987617456.3%85576352.8%
Longue Vue Club 282711038.9%35370048.6%828516749.1%76277049.7%
St. Clair Country Club 18299050.0%32391044.4%829517746.3%79683248.9%
Mt. Lebanon 578612033.3%33380145.8%789217045.9%76881848.4%
North Park 276710138.9%32400044.4%769016645.8%72879247.9%
Fox Chapel Racquet Club 271711038.9%32400044.4%718916044.4%71574349.0%
Edgeworth Club 17489144.4%30384041.7%749316744.3%72279647.6%
Fox Chapel Golf Club 246216011.1%164214022.2%4612216827.4%57791038.8%
Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 300000.0%00000.0%0000.0%000.0%

Edgeworth Club 1 W L
Captains
Wilson Pyle (C) 116
Bill Dollard 1 (CC) 97
Players
Adam Blasinsky 99
John Burger 17
Mike Dugan 01
Paul Kriebel 99
Kurt Meyer 66
Marty Obrien 710
Cody Dolan 94
Players Subbing for this Team
Dave Thimons 1 (S) 13
Kumar Amin (S) 04
Jonathan D'Antonio (S) 25
Chris Hale (S) 02
Thom Roberts (S) 33
David Saint-Jacques (S) 32
Dave Wessel (S) 02
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/09 Longue Vue Club 2 6-5
10/16 @ North Park 2 5-5
10/23 Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 3-7
10/30 @ Mt. Lebanon 5 5-6
11/06 Mt. Lebanon 3 0-8
11/13 @ St. Clair Country Club 1 1-8
11/20 Sewickley YMCA 1 2-6
11/27 Mt. Lebanon 4 3-8
12/04 @ Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 5-6
12/11 @ Longue Vue Club 2 3-6
12/18 North Park 2 4-4
01/08 @ Fox Chapel Racquet Club 2 4-4
01/15 Mt. Lebanon 5 4-4
01/22 @ Mt. Lebanon 3 8-0
01/29 St. Clair Country Club 1 5-4
02/05 @ Sewickley YMCA 1 7-4
02/12 @ Mt. Lebanon 4 8-0
02/19 Fox Chapel Golf Club 2 8-1
03/04 @ Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 6-5
03/05 Challenger Fox Chapel Racquet Club 3 6-1
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms